Roll of Honour2018-06-13T09:25:49+00:00

WINNERS AND RUNNERS UP FROM TEAMS IN HUTCHIE

SEASON 2017-2018

Our Club won 18 Trophies 

13s Girls League champions WON Hayley Lauder League

13s vale Vs Cove BC WON 4-3 Inspiresport Scottish Cup final

13s vale Vs Banks O Dee  WON 1-0 Banks O Dee cup final

13s vale Vs Drumsguard Football Academy WON 4-0 Land o BurnsCup final

13s vale Vs Lasswade thistle WON 4-0 SER  Cup final

13s vale Vs Musselburgh Windsor WON 5-0 Lothian Busses Cup final

13s vale Vs Musselburgh Windsor WON 5-0 Stewart Brien Cup final

13s vale Vs Edinburgh City WON 5-0 Ken Ritchie  Cup final

14s vale Vs Drumsguard Football Academy WON 4-0 Glasgow Cup final

14s vale Vs Hillfeild swifts Lost 2-0  Willie Bauld  Cup final

14s vale Vs Tynecastle WON 2-1   John Crawford  Cup final

14s vale Vs Linlithgow Rose WON 5-0 SER  Cup final

14s vale Vs Spartons youth WON 2-1   Jewel Miners  Cup final

14s vale Vs Musselburgh Windsor WON 2-1    Kenny Mclean  Cup final

16s vale Vs East End WON 1-0  Blackpool cup final

17s vale Vs Edinburgh City Whites WON 3-2  Michael Moran Memorial cup final

17s vale Vs Edinburgh City Whites Lost 7-6 on pens Victor Paris cup final

17s vale Vs Edinburgh City Whites WON 2-1   Tom Wilson cup final

17s vale Vs Longniddry Villa Lost 2-1  Colin Campbell Sports  Memorial  cup final

17s vale Vs Spartons youth WON 3-2  Craig Gowans  Memorial cup final

17s Vale League champions WON Div 1

Lothian Thistle Hutchison vale Vs Lost 4-1 East Kilbride Football Nation Cup final

Lothian Thistle Hutchison vale Vs Leith Ath WON 3-2 AET   league Cup final

SEASON 2016-2017

Our Club Won 18 Trophies 

13s Hornets Vs Dalkeith CFC Won 4-2 Persevere Cup Final

13s Hornets Won Division 2 Champions

13s vale Vs St Bernards Won 5-2 Peter O’Neill Cup Final

13s vale Vs Leith Athletic Won 3-1 South East Region Cup Final

13s vale Vs St bernards Won 5-0 Lothian Buses Cup Final

13s Vale Won Division 1 Champions

14s vale Vs Edinburgh City Blacks Lost 3-2 South East Region Cup Final

14s vale Vs Musselburgh Windsor Won 1-0 John Crawford Cup Final

14s vale Vs Leith Ath Lost 2-1 Kenny McLean Cup Final

15s vale Vs Tynecastle  Won 2-1 aet Federation of Hearts Supporters Cup Final

15s vale Vs spatons Lost 2-On Pens John McConnell Memorial Cup Final

15s vale Vs Tynecastle Won 2-0 Div 1 League Cup Final

15s Vale Won Division 1 Champions

16s vale Vs tynecastle Won 2-1 Colin Greenhill Memorial Cup Final

16s vale Vs Tynecastle Lost 3-0 Jackie Faichney Memorial Cup Final

16s vale Vs portobello  Won 3-0 on Pens Div 1 League Cup Final

17s vale Vs Tynecastle  Won 2-1 Victor Paris Cup Final

17s vale Vs Tynecastle  Lost 5-0 Tom Wilson Memorial cup Final

19s vale Vs Musselburgh Windsor Lost 4-0 Bob Bankier Cup Final

19s vale Vs Broxburn Athletic Colts Won 3-1 Fed of Hibs Supporters Final

LHV Vs Tynecastle   Won 3-1 Alex Jack  Cup Final

LHV Vs Spartons Lost 2-1 Football Nation Qualifying Cup Final

LHV Vs Edinburgh City  Won 2-1 East of Scotland Cup Final

LHV Vs Lochar Thistle Won 5-1 South & East Cup Winners Shield

LHV Vs Leith Athletic Lost 4-2 aet  King Cup Final

LHV Vs Leith Athletic    Won 3-2 EOS Premier league Champions 

SEASON 2015-2016

Our Club Won 12 Trophies 

12s vale  Vs  Airdrie WON 4-2 Carbrain Festival Cup Final

13s vale Vs Lost 3-2 Leith Athletic A Team Peter O’Neill Cup Final

14s vale 1st Division Champions

15s vale Vs on pens WON French  Holland Cup Final

16s vale Vs Tynecastle WON 3-2 Jackie Faichney Cup Final

16s vale Vs Cambeslang WON 7-0 Loch Lomond Trophy

16s vale Vs WON 3-2 Bonnyrigg Rose FC Colin Greenhill Memorial Trophy

16s vale Vs WON 3-2 Tynecastle League Cup Final

17s vale Vs WON 4-1 Instituete [Ireland] World Youth Football Festival  

19s vale Vs spartoons WON 8-3 Cruden Bowel Cup Final

19s vale Vs Currie Star WON 4-0 League Cup Final

U20s Vs WON 2-1 Preston Ath Knock Out Cup 

SEASON 2014-2015

Our Club Won 11 Trophies

16s vale Vs Carbrain WON 3-1 Land of Burns Trophy

14s vale Vs WON 1-1 4-3 on pens Newcraighall leith Vics Kenny Mclean Cup

16s vale Vs Loanhead WON 4-1 Jackie Faichney Memorial Cup Final

16s vale Vs WON 1-1 , 8-7 on pens Spartan Reds League Cup Final

17s vale Vs WON 1-0 Shotts YMCA Reds South East Region Final

17s vale Vs Calvary park WON 6-1 Victor Paris Cup Final

17s vale Vs Tynecastle WON 4-0 Craig Gowans Memorial Cup Final

17s vale Vs  1st Division Champions

19s vale Vs WON-3-2 on pens Musselburgh Windsor 96 Royal Edinburgh Cup

Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale WON Premier Division Champions

Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale Vs WON  3-2 AET Leith Athletic  EOS Image Printers Cup Final 

SEASON 2013-2014

Our Club Won 18 Trophies

13sVale Vs Newcraighall Leith Vics won 4-2 on pens  Peter O’ Neill Cup Final
13sVale Vs Newcraighall Leith Vics won 2-1 Ken Ritchie Cup Final
13sVale won First Division Champions

14sVale Vs Tynecastle won 1-0 Bill Sheridan Cup Final
14sVale Vs Leith Ath won 5-4 on pens  John Crawford Cup Final
14s ValeVs Tynecastle won 3-2 SPORTSassist South East Region Cup Final
14sVale Vs Leith Ath Ken McLean Cup Final
14sVale Vs Tynecastle won 2-1 Willie Bauld Cup Final
14sVale won First Division Champions

15s Vale Vs Tynecastle won 2-1 John McConnell Cup Final

16s Vale Vs Leith Atletic won 3-0 SPORTSassist South East Region Cup Final
16sVale won First Division Champions

19sVale Vs North Merchiston won 3-0 Cruden Bowel Cup Final
19sVale Vs Leith won 7-0 Bob Bankier Cup Final
19s ValeVs North Merchiston Fediration Hibs supporters  Cup Final

17s Vale Vs Fleur de Lys U18s  won 4-2 on pens Bolton Wanderers youth cup final

Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale WON premier Division Champions
Hutchie [coaches ex pros ] Vs Celtic/ Rangers WON 6-5 Select Craig Gowans Charity Match

SEASON 2012-2013

Our Club Won 22 Trophies  

13s Girls  League Champions

13s Vale Vs Loanhead Miners Wellfare, WON 5-2 Stewart Brien Cup Final

13s Vale Vs Currie Star  WON 4-2  Ken Ritchie Cup Final

13s Vale Vs Loanhead miners welfare  WON 2-1SPORTS assistSE Region Cup Final

13s Vale WON League Champions

14s Vale Vs Fernieside, WON 5-1 Bill Sheridan Final

14sVale Vs Tynecastle WON 3-2 ON PENS John Crawford Memorial Cup Final

14sVale Vs Tynecastle WON 3-2 aet Kenny Mclean Cup Final

14s Vale WON 1st   Division Champions
14s Colts VsTyncastle WON 2-0SPORTS assistSE Region Cup Final

 

15sVale Vs Dundee united social club WON 3-2Scottish Cup Final

15s Vale Vs Tynecastle WON 4-0Federation of hearts Supporters Cup

 

15s Vale Vs Cavalry park WON 6-2 John McConnell Memorial cup Final

 

15s Vale Vs  Musselburgh Windsor WON 6-2  LEAGUE Cup Final15s Vale Vs Tynecastle WON 9-0SPORTS assistSE Region Cup Final

 

15s Vale WON 1st   Division Champions

19s Vale WON 2ND   Division League Champions

 

19s Vale Vs Musselburgh Windsor WON 6-1Federation of hibs Supporters Cup

19s Vale Vs Haddington  WON 8-0Royal Edinburgh Cup

Hutchie [coaches ex pros ] Vs Celtic/ Rangers  Select WON 6-5 Craig Gowans Charity Match

14sVale Vs Gow valley  WON 3-0Land O’ Burns Cup Final

SEASON 2011-2012

Our Club Won 19 Trophies 

  21s Vs Tynecastle WON 5-3 aetWillie Bauld Memorial

16s Vs Newhill Won 5-0Belfast Titanic Centenary cup

 

16s Vs TynecastleWON 3-0SPORTS assist SE Region Cup Final

 

15sVale Vs Lothian Buses League Division 1 Champions WON

 

14sVale Vs Cavalry Park SC WON 2-0Bill Sheridan Cup Final

14sVale Vs Muiriston utd BluesWON 3-0SPORTS assist SE Region Cup Final

 

14sVale Vs Dundee united social club WON 2-0Scottish Cup Final

14sVale Vs Leith Athletic WON 4-2 aetWillie Bauld Memorial Cup Final

14sVale Vs Cavalry Park SC WON 3-0John Crawford Memorial Cup Final

14sVale Vs Lothian Buses League Division 1 Champions WON

 

13sColts Vs Edinburgh united WON 2-0-Belmont cup final

13sVale Vs TynecastleWON 3-0SPORTS assist SE Region Cup FinaL

13sVale Vs Spartans Reds  WON 3-0Stewart Brien cup Final

13sVale Vs Musselburgh Windsor WON 2-1 Scottish Cup Final

 

13sVale Vs Tynecastle WON 1-0Lothian Buses cup Final

 

13sVale Vs Musselburgh Windsor WON 2-0Peter O’Neil cup Final

13sVale Vs Bonnyrigg Rose WON 5-1Ken Ritchie cup Final

   13s Vale Lothian Buses League Division 1 Champions

 

U13s Girls Final Hutchison Vale v Linlithgow WON 3-2League Cup Shield

14sVale Vs Cavalry park Lost 2-1Kenny McLean Cup Final

16s Vs Spartans Lost 3-1PJackie Faichney Memorial Cup Final

21s Vs Edinburgh City Lost 2-0Hugh Chalmers Cup Final

SEASON 2010-2011

Our Club Won 22 Trophies

19s Vs Salvesen Won 6-2 Royal Edinburgh cup Final

 

19s Vs Cavalry Park Won 7-2 League cup Final

19s Vs Leith Athletic Won 4-3SPORTSassist SE Region Cup Final

 

19s Vs Hunterfieldwon 3-2 David Murray cup Final

19s   League Champions section A

17s Vs Hunterfield won 4-0,Victor Paris cup Final

17s Vs Hillfield Swifts won 3-0 Michael Moran Memorial Cup Final

17s Girls Vs MuiristonWon 4-3 League cup Final

16s Vale WINNERS 1ST DIV Lothian Buses League Champions

16s Vs Spartans Won 3-1 League cup Final

 

15s VsCrusaders Pro youth Won 2-1Greater Belfast final Plate

15s VsNorth Merchiston BC won 3-1John McConnell Cup Final

14s Vale WINNERS 1ST DIV Lothian Buses League Champions

14sVs Edina Hibs Won6-5 on penaltiesBill Sheridan Cup Final

13s Vs Tynecastle won 6-1Peter O’Neill cup Final

 

13s Vs Musselburgh Windsor United Won 4-2 Stuart Brien cup Final

13s Vs Musselburgh Windsor UnitedWon 8-0 Ken Ritchie cup Final

13s Vs Syngenta Juveniles Won 1-0SPORTSassist SE Region Cup Final

13s Vale WINNERS 1ST DIV Lothian Buses League Champions

 

13sColts Vs Tynecastle Won 4-3 on pens Blackpool final Plate

Hutchison Vale [coaches ex pros ] WON 4-3 Vs Scotland Select Craig Gowans Charity Match

12s Vs GairdochWon 4-0Gairdoch Festival Cup

16s Vs Dyce Boys Club Lost 3-2Scottish Cup Final

17s Vs Seton, Lost 1-0 Craig Gowans Memorial cup Final

17s Vs Kerse Thistle Lost 3-2SPORTSassist SE Region Cup Final

15s Vs Edina Hibs lost 7-1Federation of Hearts Supporters Clubs Final

14sColts Vs Tynecastle lost 4-0 Kenny McLean cup Final

15s Vs Tynecastle lost 2-1 SPORTSassist SE Region Cup Final

19s Vs Salvesen Lost 3-2 Federation of Hibs Supporters Clubs Final

19s Vs Cavalry Parklost 2-1Bob Bankier cup Final

19s Vs Salvesen lost 1-0 League Play off

15s Girls Vs Hibslost 2-1 League cup Final

SEASON 2009-2010

Our Club Won 10 Trophies

13s Vale  FIRST DIVISION, WINNERSLothian Buses League Champions

13s Vale Vs Hillfield Swifts WON 5-0 South East Region Cup Final

13s Vale Vs Edina Hibs WON 5-0 Stewart Brien Cup Final

14s96 Vs Woodside BC [Fife] WON 4-1 Tom young Challenge Cup Final

15s95 Vs South Side [Glasgow] WON 3-1 on Penalty’s Preston M&L Easter Cup Winners

13 Girls Vs Hibs WON 4-2 ON Penalty’sLeague Cup Final

13s Colts Vs Milltown BC WON 4-1Carbrain Plate

13 Girls Vs WON 3-2Gothia Cup B Final

17 Girls Vs WON 2-1Gothia Cup B Final

19s Vs Inch colts 21sWON 5-1 Craig Gowans 5-side Tournament

********************

14s96 Vs Edina Hibs Lost 7-2 John Crawford Memorial Cup Final

17 Girls Vs Hibs LOST 5-0League Cup Final

SEASON 2008-2009

Our Club Won 4 Trophies

  • 13 LOST 3-0 Vs TynecastlePeter O’Neill Cup Final
    14s WON 2-0 Vs Leith Athletic John Crawford Cup Final
    Hutchie [coaches ex pros ] WON 4-3 Vs Tynecastle [coaches ex pros ]  Craig Gowans Charity Match
    14s LOST 3-0 Colts Vs Leith Athletic Willie Bauld Cup Final
  • 15s WON 6-1 Vs Bonnyrigg 1st Div League Cup Final
    15s LOST 2-1 AET  Vs Tynecastle South East Region Cup Final
    15s LOST 2-0 Vs Tynecastle John McConnell Cup Final
    16s LOST 4-1 Vs Edinburgh City Jackie Faichney Memorial Cup Final
    16s LOST 4-1 Vs Edinburgh City Evening News Cup Final
    19s WON 3-2 Vs Edinburgh United  1st Div League Cup Final
    19s LOST 8-1 Vs Syngenta Juveniles  South East Region Cup Final

SEASON 2007-2008

Our Club Won 5 Trophies

  •  12s Vale Won Preston Ath Tournament Beating the Hosts in the Final
  •  13s Vale Lost South East Region 4-2 on penaltys  vs Mussleburgh Windsor
  •  13s Vale Lost Peter O’neil Cup 9-1 to Leith Athletic
  •  14s Vale Lost Bill Sheridan Cup5-3 on penaltys vs Tynecastle
  •  15s Vale Won Fedaration of Hearts Supporters Cup 5-4 on Penaltys vs Eskmills
  •  15s Vale Won First Div League Cup 3-1 Vs Edinburgh City
  •  15s Girls Lost League Cup Final  5-0 to hibs girls
  •  16s Vale Won Scottish cup beating Dyce 2-1
  •  16s Vale Won Evening News Cup Beating Leith Ath 2-1
  •  17s Vale Lost South East Region cup 5-0 to Leith Ath
  •  17s Vale Lost Prison officers cup 6-0 to Leith Ath
  •  17s Vale Lost Victor Paris Cup 2-0 to Leith Ath

SEASON 2006-2007

Our Club Won 23 Trophies

  • 12s Vale Won Carbrain International Tournament 2-0
  • 13s Vale Won Scottish cup beating Tynecastle 2-0 scorers to follow
  • 13s Vale Won Ken Richie cup Beating Easthouses 3-1
  • 13s Vale Won in Barcelona beating Ards youth (Northern Ireland) 3-1
  • 13s Vale Won  Eastern Region Cup Beating Edina Hibs 5-0 Scorers
  • 13s Vale Won League Champions
  • 13s Vale Won Lothian Buses CupBeating Bonnyrigg Rose 4-0
  • 13s Vale Won Belmont Vauxhall Beating Salvesen 4-1 scorers to follow
  • 13s Vale Lost  Peter O’Neill Cup to Edina Hibs 2-0
  • 13s Vale Lost British Cup 2-1 A.E.T to West End BC (Wales)
  • 13s Colts Won Steve Maskrey Cup Beating Tranent Colts 4-2 scorers Alan Clark 2, Ruairidh Semple, John Dickson,
  • 14s Vale Lost Scottish cup losing on penaltys 6-5 AET to Albion BC
  • 14s vale Lost Eastern Region Cup Final Losing 3-1 to Leith Athletic
  • 14s Vale Won The Bill Sheridin Cup  Beating Edinburgh City 1-0 scorer to folow
  • 14s Vale Won in Bournmouth Beating Tipton Town 2-1 scorers to follow
  • 14s Vale Lost in the Willie Bauld Cup losing on penaltys to Tynecastle East 4-1
  • 14s Vale Won Kenny McLean Cup Beating Tynecastle East on Penaltys 3-1
  • 14s Colts Won Edinburgh Friendship Plate Beating Dunbar 2-1
  • 15s Vale  Won First Division League Cup Final Beating Salvesen 7-2
  • 16s Vale  Won Eastern Region Cup Final Beating Loanhead MW 4-2 on penaltys
  • 16s Vale  Won First Division Champions
  • 16s Vale  Won Steve Maskrey cup Beating  Fernieside 2-1
  • 17s Girls  Won the Central/South Champions
  • 17s Vale Won Prison Officers Club Cup Beating Roseburn 1-0 A.E.T. Scorer Scott Maxwell,
  • 17s Vale Won Victor Paris Bathrooms Cup Beating Easthouses 3-1 Scorers Scott McNaughton, Callum Saffrey, Johnathan Fairbairn
  • 17s Vale Won Eastern Region cup Beating Mussleburgh Windsor 2-0 Scorers Robbie Dunn, Omar Ali,
  • 17s Vale Won Michael Moran Cup Final Beating Roseburn 3-1 Scorers Omar Ali 2, Johnatan Kelly,
  • 17s Vale Won/Shared Winning League with Mussleburgh Windsor 1-1 in play off