|
CONFERENCE B, LEAGUE TABLE up to
CHAMPIONS 2022 -2023
HUTCHISON VALE U20s FIXTURES ,SEASON 2023-2024
DATE | OPPONENT | SCORE | SCORERS | COMPITITION |
12 Aug 2023 ?? | Conference B | |||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Cup | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
East League Cup | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Combined Cup | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Conference B | ||||
Hutchison Vale U20s
FIXTURE DATE | OPPOSITION | SCORE | Scorers | COMPETITION |
30th July 2021 | Dalkeith Thistle (A) | 4-2 (W) | Lewis Foster x3
Danny Chisholm |
League |
6th August 2021 | Blackburn Utd (A) | 4-0 (W) | Ross Watson x4 | League |
13th August 2021 | Craigroyston (H) | 6-1 (W) | Lewis Foster
Aaron Waller Corin Brown Lucas McGarry Charlie Malone x2 |
League |
20th August 2021 | Dunipace (A) | 2-1 (L) | Charlie Malone | League |
27th August 2021 | Leith Athletic (H) | P-P | League | |
3rd September 2021 | Tynecastle (A) | 2-0 (W) | Charlie Malone
Mikey Mbewe |
League |
10th September 2021 | East Kilbride (A) | 1-0 (L) | League Cup | |
23rd September 2021 | Hill of Beath (A) | 3-1 (W) | Aaron Waller
Jack Begg Ross Watson |
League |
1st October 2021 | Fauldhouse Utd (H) | 6-1 (W) | Owen Walton x2
Ross Watson x2 Buba x2 |
League |
8th October 2021 | Oakley Utd (A) | 2-0 (W) | Lewis Foster
Pat Jelen |
League |
15th October 2021 | Jeanfield Swifts (H) | 2-0 (W) | Brodie Devine
Ryan Findlay |
League |
22nd October 2021 | Alloa Athletic (A) | 2-1 (W) | Mason Renton
Matty Dalgleish |
Scottish FA Youth Cup |
29th October 2021 | Stirling Albion (A) | 4-2 [W] | Corin Brown x 2
Lewis Foster Scott Donald |
Knockout Cup |
5th November 2021 | Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts (H) | 3-3 [D] | Lewis Foster x2
Lucas McGarry |
League |
12th November 2021 | Dalkeith Thistle (H) | 5-0 [W] | Brodie Devine x2
Ryan Findlay x2 Matty Dalglish |
League |
19th November 2021 | Blackburn Utd (H) | 6-0 [W] | Lewis Foster x2
Lucas McGarry Buba Mikey Mbewe Corin Brown |
League |
3rd December 2021 | Dunipace (H) | 2-1 [L] | League | |
8th December 2021 | Hibernian (H) | 5-0 [L] | Scottish FA Youth Cup | |
10th December 2021 | Leith Athletic (A) | League | ||
17th December 2021 | Newtongrange Star [H] | 2-1 [W] | League | |
7th January 2022 | Bonnyrigg Rose [H] | 4-2 [W] | Lewis Foster x2
Owen Walton Jack Begg |
League |
14th January 2022 | Tynecastle (H) | p-p | League | |
21st January 2022 | Newtongrange Star (A) | 3-2 W | Brodie Devine
Owen Walton x2 |
League |
28th January 2022 | Hill of Beath (H) | League | ||
4th February 2022 | Fauldhouse Utd (A) | 5-2 [W] | Jack Begg x3
Rhyad Jelly Lewis foster |
League |
11th February 2022 | Oakley Utd (H) | 7-0 [W] | Owen Walton x3
Lucas Dobson x2 Lewis Foster Rayan Mohammed |
League |
25th February 2022 | Craigroyston [A/H] | 10-1 [W] | Owen Walton x2
Ryan Findlay x2 Lewis Foster x2 Matty Dalglish Danny Chisholm Ross Watson Joe Murray |
League |
4th March 2022 | Cumbernauld Colts (A) | 0-3 [L] | Lowland and East of Scotland U20 Development League Knock-out Cup | |
12th March 2022 | Livingston Utd [ H] | 18-1 [W] | Owen Walton x7
Pat Jelan x3 Danny Chisholm x2 Brodie Devine x2 Lucas Dobson Jack Begg Matty Dalglish Aaron Waller |
League |
18th March 2022 | Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts (A) | D 2-2 | Dylan Moore
Jack begg |
League |
01st April 2022 | Leith Ath [H] | L 5-2 | Dylan Moore
Pat Jelen |
League |
04th April 2022 | Alloa Ath [A] | W 4-2 | Ryan Findlay
Niall Kemp Danny Chisholm Ross Watson |
Challenge Cup |
08th April 2022 | Port Glasgow [A] | W 3-2 | Aaron Waller
Danny Chisholm Ross Watson |
Challenge Cup |
15th April 2022 | Jeanfield Swifts [A] | W 3-2 | Rayan Mohammmed x3 | League |
22nd April 2022 | Tynecastle [H] | W 4-1 | Jack Begg x2
Pat Jelen Ross Watson |
League |
29th April 2022 | Edinburgh City | L 2-1 | Jack Begg | Challenge Cup |
13th May 2022 | Hill o Beath | W 6-5 | Jack begg
Ross Watson x2 Matty Dalglish Ryan Findlay x2 |
Premier league |
20th May 2022 | Leith Athletic | W 4-2 | Ross Watson x2
Buba Aaron Waller |
Premier league |
/vc_column]