2004s 2018-10-17T07:31:09+00:00

Under 14s

U14s Fixtures 2018-2019

Fixture Date Opponent Score Competition
30 July 2018 Giffnock North [A] W 3-1 Friendly
01 Aug 2018 Hampden BC [H] D 2-2 Friendly
03 Aug 2018 Troon Thistle [N] W 7-0 Glasgow cup
03 Aug 2018 Glasgow AFC W 1-0 Glasgow cup
03 Aug 2018 Kildrum United Navy [N] W 11-0 Glasgow cup
05 Aug 2018 Club Shetland FC [N] W 8-0 Glasgow cup Q/Final
05 Aug 2018 Glasgow  AFC [N] W 2-0 Glasgow cup S/Final
05 Aug 2018 Gifnock North [N] W 1-0 Glasgow cup Final
19 Aug 2018 Spartons FC whites [A] W 3-1 Div 1
21 Aug 2018 Hutchison vale Colts [H] W 6-1 Div 1
26 Aug 2018 Leith Athletic [H] W 4-1 Div 1
02 Sept 2018 Linlithgow Rose Maroon [A] W 1-0 Inspiresport Scottish Cup
09 Sept 2018 Linlithgow Rose Maroon [H] W 1-0 S.E.R Cup
16 Sept 2018 Musselburgh Windsor [H] W 3-1 Div 1
23 Sept 2018 Tynecastle [A] D 1-1 Div 1
30 Sept 2018 Linlithgow Rose [A] W 3-0 Inspiresport Scottish Cup
07 Oct 2018 Livingston FC Community [A] W 8-0 S.E.R. Cup
21 Oct 2018 Spartons FC Youth [A] Div 1
28 Oct 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14s Fixtures 2017-2018

Fixture Date Opponents Score Competition
16 July 2017 Frilasas Sweden [N] W 8-0 Friendly
17 July 2017 Tus haltern am See Germany [N] W 3-0 Gothia Cup Sweden Group 9  ko 3-20pm
18 july 2017 IF Vaster, Sweden [N] W 1-0 Gothia Cup Sweden Group 9  ko 12-50pm
19 july 2017 Stryn, Norway [N] W 2-1 Gothia Cup Sweden Group 9  ko 12-30pm
20 July 2017 IFK Norrkoping Sweden [N] W 1-0  Gothia Cup Sweden last 64
21 July 2017 Lambeth Tigers England [N] L 1-0 Gothia Cup Sweden last 32
04 Aug 2017 Giffnock North  United  [N] W 2-1 Glasgow Cup Section D
04 Aug 2017 Houston United [N] W 6-0 Glasgow Cup Section D
04 Aug 2017 Shettelston Juniors [N] W 16-0 Glasgow Cup Section D
05 Aug 2017 Giffnock North United [N] W 7-2 Glasgow Cup Q/Final
05 Aug 2017 St Peters [N] W 3-1 pens Glasgow Cup Semi Final
06 Aug 2017 Drumsguard football Academy [N]  W 4-0  Glasgow Cup Final
13 Aug 2017 Leith Ath [H] W 4-0 Div 1
20 Aug 2017  Portobello [A] W 7-0 Div 1
22 Aug 2017 Spartons youth [A] L 2-0 Div 1
27 Aug 2017 Broxburn Athletic Colts Whites [H] W 14-0 Scottish Cup
29 Aug 2017 Tynecastle [H] L 3-2 Div 1
03 Sept 2017 Edinburgh South CFC [H] W 13-0 SER Cup
10 Sept 2017 Hillfield Swifts [H] W 7-3 Div 1
17 Sept 2017 Penicuik Ath YFC Blues [A] W 5-2 Div 1
24 Sept 2017  Gala Fairydean Rovers [A] W 11-0 Willie Bauld Cup
30 Sept 2017 Linlithgow Rose [A] L 1-0 Scottish Cup 2nd Rnd
07 Oct 2017 St Davids YFC [A] W 1-0 South East Region cup
22 Oct 2017 Musselburgh Windsor [A] W 4-0 Div 1
05 Nov 2017 Penicuik Ath  Blues [A] W 9-0 South East Region cup
12 Nov 2017 Dunbar united Colts [A] W 1-0 Willie Bauld cup
19 Nov 2017  Tynecastle [A] W 4-0 Div 1
03 Dec 2017 Spartons youth [H] W 3-0 South East Region cup
10 Dec 2017  Dalkeith Thistle CFC [H] W 1-0 Willie Bauld Cup
14 Jan 2018 Spartons FC whites [A] W 9-1 Jewels Miners cup
28 Jan 2018 penicuk Ath YFC Blues [H] W 3-0 Div 1
04 Feb 2018 Hillfield Swifts [A] W 6-0  Div 1
11 Feb 2018 Leith Ath [H] W 2-1 Jewel Miners cup
18 Feb 2018 Hutchison Vale Colts [H] W 4-1 Willie Bauld Cup
25 Feb 2018 Musselburgh Windsor [A] W 3-0 South East Region cup Semi Final
25 Mar 2018 Leith Ath [A] D 0-0 Div 1
08 Apr 2018 Craigroyston [A] W 1-0 Kenny Mclean cup
15 Apr 2018  Musselburgh Windsor [A] W 3-1 Jewel Miners Semi Final
17 Apr 2018 St bernards BC Midlothian [A] W  9-0 Div 1
22 Apr 2018 Hillfied swifts [A] W 6-0 Kenny McLean Cup
24 Apr 2018 Hutchison Vale Colts [A] W 3-0 Div 1
28 May 2018 spartons youth [H] W 2-0 John Crawford cup
01 May 2018 spartons youth [H] D 0-0 Div 1
06 May 2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers [H] W 5-0 Kenny mcLean cup
15 May 2018 Hillfield Swifts [N]  L 2-0 Willie Bauld Cup Final
20 May 2018 Portobello [H] W 4-0 Kenny Mclean cup semi
22 May 2018 Hutchison vale Colts [H] W 6-1  John Crawford cup semi
27 May 2018 Linlithgow Rose CFC [N] W 5-0  SER Final Dunbar Hallhill
07 June 2018 Tynecastle [N] W 2-1 John Crawford cup final
10 June 2018 spartons fc youth [N]  W 2-1 Jewel miners cup final
12 June 2018 Musselburgh Windsor [N] W 2-1 Kenny McLean cup final

U14s Fixtures 2018-2019

30 July 2018 Giffnock North [A] Friendly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14s Fixtures 2017-2018

Fixture Date Opponents Score Competition
16 July 2017 Frilasas Sweden [N] W 8-0 Friendly
17 July 2017 Tus haltern am See Germany [N] W 3-0 Gothia Cup Sweden Group 9  ko 3-20pm
18 july 2017 IF Vaster, Sweden [N] W 1-0 Gothia Cup Sweden Group 9  ko 12-50pm
19 july 2017 Stryn, Norway [N] W 2-1 Gothia Cup Sweden Group 9  ko 12-30pm
20 July 2017 IFK Norrkoping Sweden [N] W 1-0  Gothia Cup Sweden last 64
21 July 2017 Lambeth Tigers England [N] L 1-0 Gothia Cup Sweden last 32
04 Aug 2017 Giffnock North  United  [N] W 2-1 Glasgow Cup Section D
04 Aug 2017 Houston United [N] W 6-0 Glasgow Cup Section D
04 Aug 2017 Shettelston Juniors [N] W 16-0 Glasgow Cup Section D
05 Aug 2017 Giffnock North United [N] W 7-2 Glasgow Cup Q/Final
05 Aug 2017 St Peters [N] W 3-1 pens Glasgow Cup Semi Final
06 Aug 2017 Drumsguard football Academy [N]  W 4-0  Glasgow Cup Final
13 Aug 2017 Leith Ath [H] W 4-0 Div 1
20 Aug 2017  Portobello [A] W 7-0 Div 1
22 Aug 2017 Spartons youth [A] L 2-0 Div 1
27 Aug 2017 Broxburn Athletic Colts Whites [H] W 14-0 Scottish Cup
29 Aug 2017 Tynecastle [H] L 3-2 Div 1
03 Sept 2017 Edinburgh South CFC [H] W 13-0 SER Cup
10 Sept 2017 Hillfield Swifts [H] W 7-3 Div 1
17 Sept 2017 Penicuik Ath YFC Blues [A] W 5-2 Div 1
24 Sept 2017  Gala Fairydean Rovers [A] W 11-0 Willie Bauld Cup
30 Sept 2017 Linlithgow Rose [A] L 1-0 Scottish Cup 2nd Rnd
07 Oct 2017 St Davids YFC [A] W 1-0 South East Region cup
22 Oct 2017 Musselburgh Windsor [A] W 4-0 Div 1
05 Nov 2017 Penicuik Ath  Blues [A] W 9-0 South East Region cup
12 Nov 2017 Dunbar united Colts [A] W 1-0 Willie Bauld cup
19 Nov 2017  Tynecastle [A] W 4-0 Div 1
03 Dec 2017 Spartons youth [H] W 3-0 South East Region cup
10 Dec 2017  Dalkeith Thistle CFC [H] W 1-0 Willie Bauld Cup
14 Jan 2018 Spartons FC whites [A] W 9-1 Jewels Miners cup
28 Jan 2018 penicuk Ath YFC Blues [H] W 3-0 Div 1
04 Feb 2018 Hillfield Swifts [A] W 6-0  Div 1
11 Feb 2018 Leith Ath [H] W 2-1 Jewel Miners cup
18 Feb 2018 Hutchison Vale Colts [H] W 4-1 Willie Bauld Cup
25 Feb 2018 Musselburgh Windsor [A] W 3-0 South East Region cup Semi Final
25 Mar 2018 Leith Ath [A] D 0-0 Div 1
08 Apr 2018 Craigroyston [A] W 1-0 Kenny Mclean cup
15 Apr 2018  Musselburgh Windsor [A] W 3-1 Jewel Miners Semi Final
17 Apr 2018 St bernards BC Midlothian [A] W  9-0 Div 1
22 Apr 2018 Hillfied swifts [A] W 6-0 Kenny McLean Cup
24 Apr 2018 Hutchison Vale Colts [A] W 3-0 Div 1
28 May 2018 spartons youth [H] W 2-0 John Crawford cup
01 May 2018 spartons youth [H] D 0-0 Div 1
06 May 2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers [H] W 5-0 Kenny mcLean cup
15 May 2018 Hillfield Swifts [N]  L 2-0 Willie Bauld Cup Final
20 May 2018 Portobello [H] W 4-0 Kenny Mclean cup semi
22 May 2018 Hutchison vale Colts [H] W 6-1  John Crawford cup semi
27 May 2018 Linlithgow Rose CFC [N] W 5-0  SER Final Dunbar Hallhill
07 June 2018 Tynecastle [N] W 2-1 John Crawford cup final
10 June 2018 spartons fc youth [N]  W 2-1 Jewel miners cup final
12 June 2018 Musselburgh Windsor [N] W 2-1 Kenny McLean cup final

U14s Fixtures 2018-2019

30 July 2018 Giffnock North [A] Friendly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U14s Fixtures 2017-2018

Fixture Date Opponents Score Competition
16 July 2017 Frilasas Sweden [N] W 8-0 Friendly
17 July 2017 Tus haltern am See Germany [N] W 3-0 Gothia Cup Sweden Group 9  ko 3-20pm
18 july 2017 IF Vaster, Sweden [N] W 1-0 Gothia Cup Sweden Group 9  ko 12-50pm
19 july 2017 Stryn, Norway [N] W 2-1 Gothia Cup Sweden Group 9  ko 12-30pm
20 July 2017 IFK Norrkoping Sweden [N] W 1-0  Gothia Cup Sweden last 64
21 July 2017 Lambeth Tigers England [N] L 1-0 Gothia Cup Sweden last 32
04 Aug 2017 Giffnock North  United  [N] W 2-1 Glasgow Cup Section D
04 Aug 2017 Houston United [N] W 6-0 Glasgow Cup Section D
04 Aug 2017 Shettelston Juniors [N] W 16-0 Glasgow Cup Section D
05 Aug 2017 Giffnock North United [N] W 7-2 Glasgow Cup Q/Final
05 Aug 2017 St Peters [N] W 3-1 pens Glasgow Cup Semi Final
06 Aug 2017 Drumsguard football Academy [N]  W 4-0  Glasgow Cup Final
13 Aug 2017 Leith Ath [H] W 4-0 Div 1
20 Aug 2017  Portobello [A] W 7-0 Div 1
22 Aug 2017 Spartons youth [A] L 2-0 Div 1
27 Aug 2017 Broxburn Athletic Colts Whites [H] W 14-0 Scottish Cup
29 Aug 2017 Tynecastle [H] L 3-2 Div 1
03 Sept 2017 Edinburgh South CFC [H] W 13-0 SER Cup
10 Sept 2017 Hillfield Swifts [H] W 7-3 Div 1
17 Sept 2017 Penicuik Ath YFC Blues [A] W 5-2 Div 1
24 Sept 2017  Gala Fairydean Rovers [A] W 11-0 Willie Bauld Cup
30 Sept 2017 Linlithgow Rose [A] L 1-0 Scottish Cup 2nd Rnd
07 Oct 2017 St Davids YFC [A] W 1-0 South East Region cup
22 Oct 2017 Musselburgh Windsor [A] W 4-0 Div 1
05 Nov 2017 Penicuik Ath  Blues [A] W 9-0 South East Region cup
12 Nov 2017 Dunbar united Colts [A] W 1-0 Willie Bauld cup
19 Nov 2017  Tynecastle [A] W 4-0 Div 1
03 Dec 2017 Spartons youth [H] W 3-0 South East Region cup
10 Dec 2017  Dalkeith Thistle CFC [H] W 1-0 Willie Bauld Cup
14 Jan 2018 Spartons FC whites [A] W 9-1 Jewels Miners cup
28 Jan 2018 penicuk Ath YFC Blues [H] W 3-0 Div 1
04 Feb 2018 Hillfield Swifts [A] W 6-0  Div 1
11 Feb 2018 Leith Ath [H] W 2-1 Jewel Miners cup
18 Feb 2018 Hutchison Vale Colts [H] W 4-1 Willie Bauld Cup
25 Feb 2018 Musselburgh Windsor [A] W 3-0 South East Region cup Semi Final
25 Mar 2018 Leith Ath [A] D 0-0 Div 1
08 Apr 2018 Craigroyston [A] W 1-0 Kenny Mclean cup
15 Apr 2018  Musselburgh Windsor [A] W 3-1 Jewel Miners Semi Final
17 Apr 2018 St bernards BC Midlothian [A] W  9-0 Div 1
22 Apr 2018 Hillfied swifts [A] W 6-0 Kenny McLean Cup
24 Apr 2018 Hutchison Vale Colts [A] W 3-0 Div 1
28 May 2018 spartons youth [H] W 2-0 John Crawford cup
01 May 2018 spartons youth [H] D 0-0 Div 1
06 May 2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers [H] W 5-0 Kenny mcLean cup
15 May 2018 Hillfield Swifts [N]  L 2-0 Willie Bauld Cup Final
20 May 2018 Portobello [H] W 4-0 Kenny Mclean cup semi
22 May 2018 Hutchison vale Colts [H] W 6-1  John Crawford cup semi
27 May 2018 Linlithgow Rose CFC [N] W 5-0  SER Final Dunbar Hallhill
07 June 2018 Tynecastle [N] W 2-1 John Crawford cup final
10 June 2018 spartons fc youth [N]  W 2-1 Jewel miners cup final
12 June 2018 Musselburgh Windsor [N] W 2-1 Kenny McLean cup final

U14s